Official website for the tours of Chistaya Liniya ice cream factory
Mon – Fri 09:00–19:00,Sat – Sun 9:00–18:00

Consent to personal data processing

In accordance with Federal Law No. 152-FZ “On Personal Data” dated July 27, 2006, you hereby confirm your consent to personal data processing by Softline Group of Companies: collection, systematization, accumulation, storage, clarification (updating, change), use, transfer solely for the purpose of registering software in your name, as described below, blocking, depersonalization, and destruction. We, IE Movsesyan Gamlet Levonovich and IE Kazaryan Regina Garnikovna, guarantee the confidentiality of the information we receive. The processing of personal data is carried out in order to effectively fulfill orders, contracts and other obligations to you assumed by IE Movsesyan G.L. and IE Kazaryan R.G..

It is hereby expressly agreed that if it is necessary to provide your personal data to the copyright holder, distributor or reseller of the software in order to register the software in your name, you consent to the transfer of your personal data, while IE Movsesyan G.L. and IE Kazaryan R.G. guarantees that the copyright holder, distributor or reseller of the software will protect your personal data under conditions similar to those described in the Privacy Policy.

This consent applies to the following personal data of you and your tour supervisees: last name, first name, patronymic, email address, mailing address for order delivery, contact phone number, payment details.

The term of validity of your consent is unlimited, however, you have the right to revoke this consent at any time by sending a written notice to email address info@chlclub.ru, with subject line “Withdrawal of consent to personal data processing”. Please note that the withdrawal of your consent to personal data processing entails the removal of your account from the website (chlclub.ru), as well as the destruction of records containing your personal data in personal data processing systems.